Ranking 2015 – Team Adults

2015 TEAM ADULTS

RankingAcademyNameFirstPlacePointsSecondPlacePointsThirdPlacePointsTotalPoints
1COALITION 951161315261502
2CAIO TERRA ASSOCIATION999198141211
3RALPH GRACIE JIU JITSU54026111812
4CLUBE DE JIU JITSU PITBULL54014429713
5SOUL FIGHTERS405456456
6MAURICIO ALONSO BJJ / KOA FITNESS 351637421
7CHECKMAT27012620416
8ZENITH BJJ351361388
9BEVERLY HILLS JIU-JITSU324277358
10UFC GYM297185320
11GRACIE FIGHTER189999297
12TINGUINHA BJJ ACADEMY1081805293
13GRACIE BARRA ORLANDO189727268
14FABIO PRADO BJJ243181262
15TRIUNE JIU-JITSU BRASILEIRO216278251
16ITABORA BJJ216273246
17CROSLEY GRACIE TEAM162452209
18NORTH BAY JIU JITSU162451208
19NOVA GERACAO DAVIS162181181
20GUERRILLA JIU JITSU108546168
21CIA PAULISTA108542164
22RICE BROS BJJ16200162
23ATOS JIU JISTU135184157
24ESTEEM BJJ13596150
25KAIJIN13594148
26HEROES MARTIAL ARTS54814139
27FABIO NOVAES BJJ108272137
28RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ108182128
29SMASH GYMS812712120
30RICARDO BARROS BJJ54633120
31OHANA ACADEMY 10891118
32JEAN JACQUES MACHADO - TEAM PSD81360117
33DDR JIU JITSU54549117
34AMERICAN TOP TEAM10890117
35RIO COMBAT TEAM10890117
36CASSIO WERNECK BJJ81273111
37FIGHT SPORTS81273111
38RIBEIRO JJ54542110
39SALINAS JIU JITSU10800108
40THE ARMORY10800108
41CASCAO JIU JITSU54452101
42CARLSON GRACIE MIAMI5436090
43GRACIE HUMAITA LAS VEGAS5427182
44KOVARS MARTIAL ARTS810182
45LUCERO JIU JITSU5427081
46CHARLES GRACIE - RENO810081
47RENATO TAVARES2745072
48PSLPB CICERO COSTHA2745072
49YEMASO BJJ2736669
50CARLSON GRACIE TEAM CAVALCANTI JIU JITSU549265
51INFINITE JIU JITSU549265
52FABIN ROSA BJJ2736164
53CLEBER JIU JITSU549164
54AMAC549164
55BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM2736063
56COBRA KAI JIU JITSU549063
57MARRA SENKI549063
58PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS549063
59SAS TEAM USA549063
60EMPIRE JIU JITSU2727357
61GRACIE BARRA ROHNERT PARK540256
62NCSDA540256
63FARLEYS KICKBOXING ACADEMY2727155
64BAY AREA FIGHT ACADEMY / CHARLES GRACIE ACADEMY2727155
65ART OF JIU JITSU540054
66GRACIE BARRA LONG BEACH540054
67SUPREMACY BJJ 540054
68LOTUS CLUB SOUTHERN OREGON2718449
69NOVA UNIAO2718348
70KUGTAR2718146
71CARLSON GRACIE TEAM2718146
72TRUE FIGHT CLUB2718045
73ROYCE GRACIE JIU JITSU FRESNO045045
74CARDONAS BJJ279238
75OAKDALE MMA036238
76ADAM PICCOLOTTI BJJ279137
77COBRINHA BJJ279137
78SYNERGY BJJ279137
79TEAM MAXWELL036137
80STANFORD BJJ279036
81CHARLES GRACIE BJJ279036
82CGE279036
83AB MMA279036
84CARLOS FARIAS JIU JITSU279036
85BRAZIL-021 SCHOOL OF JIU-JITSU279036
86JEAN JACQUES MACHADO BJJ279036
87GRACIE BARRA DORAL279036
88GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTIN270128
89ALLIANCE SAN FRANCISCO270128
90CHARLES GRACIE - REDDING270128
91ROCHA BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU ACADEMY270128
92WOLFPACK BJJ270128
93ROUNDERS MMA AND BOXING270027
94SAN JOSE BJJ270027
95SOUTHERN OREGON LOTUS CLUB270027
96SABRE JIU-JITSU ACADEMY270027
97SERAO ACADEMY270027
98PEDRO SAUER JIU-JITSU ASSOC.270027
99PHENOM BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU270027
100RICARDO REY DIOGO BJJ270027
101CHECKMAT LUCAS LEITE270027
102CHECKMAT XMA270027
103ALLIANCE - ORLANDO270027
104BATTLE TACTICS ACADEMY270027
105BRANDON SPORTS AND AQUATIC CENTER270027
106BLACK HOUSE270027
107GRACIE TAMPA (SOUTH)270027
108GRAPPLING MASTERY270027
109KENNY KIM BJJ270027
110MAOLI FIGHTER270027
111OC KICKBOXING270027
112MODERN COMBATIVES270027
113OUR HOUSE GYM-TEAM DUMDUMAYA270027
114MERCED MMA BEHRING BJJ270027
115GRACIE ELITE270027
116GRACIE BARRA NORTHRIDGE270027
117GLOGLO JIU JITSU270027
118GRACIE BARRA ,WEST COVINA270027
119DARKWOLFMMA270027
120DEVINE JIU JITSU270027
121CRISPIM BJJ BARRA BROTHERS018624
122CHARLES GRACIE - SAN MATEO018220
123AMERICANA BJJ018220
124KAIZEN MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY018119
125SCM JIU JITSU018119
126TIGER MARTIAL ARTS018018
127TEAM SHARK BJJ DPBJJ018018
128WAZA BJJ09918
129EVOLVE TRAINING CENTER018018
130GF TEAM018018
131ROMULO MELO BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU09615
132HYBRID TRAINING09211
133MARIN MMA09110
134GRACIE BARRA ARCADIA09110
135AMERICAN TOP TEAM CT/KORE09110
136CARLOS SAPAO JIU JITSU09110
137BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM JACKSONVILLE0909
138BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM MELBOURNE FLORIDA0909
139CAIO TERRA ACADEMY0909
140BEHRING-MERCED MMA0909
141BRAZIL 021 HOUSTON0909
142AMERICAN TOP TEAM WELLINGTON SHARK0909
143AMERICAN TOP TEAM CAPE CORAL0909
144ALVAREZ BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU0909
145CHARLES GRACIE MODESTO0909
146CHAMPIONS BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU0909
147CHARLES GRACIE - BAFA0909
148CROSS GUARD 0909
149CORDERO BJJ - EXTREME MARTIAL ARTS0909
150GRACIE BARRA CHINO0909
151EL NIÑO TRAINING CENTER0909
152DARCIO LIRA BJJ0909
153DEFTAC0909
154DELIMA BJJ0909
155MILTON BASTOS ACADEMY0909
156MAXWELL'S BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU0909
157PARAGON BJJ0909
158WEST COUNTY BJJ0909
159WESTSIDE BJJ0909
160ULTIMATE BJJ0909
161UNITED BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU0909
162TEAM TAKE FLIGHT0909
163TEIXEIRA GARCIA BJJ0909
164THE JUNGLE MMA0909
165THE OUTFIT / CHARLES GRACIE0909
166SANDRO BATATA BJJ0055
1670055
168CISSERO BJJ0044
169PAGELS BJJ TEAM ALVES0044
170GLO GLO BRAZILLIAN JIU JITSU0033
171GRACIE BARRA SAN ANTONIO0022
172OGDEN COMBAT TEAM0022
173DANVILLE JIU JITSU0022
174CHARLES GRACIE - DALY CITY0022
175CHECK MAT MONTERREY0022
176ALICATE BJJ0022
177CARLOS SAPOA JIU JITSU0022
178BRADFORD JIU-JITSU0011
179ALLIANCE LOS ANGELES0011
180CAMARILLO JIU JITSU0011
181CESAR GRACIE JIU JITSU LODI0011
182CHECKMAT FRESNO0011
183MIXED GRAPPLING ARTS0011
184HORIZON WUSHU0011
185MAOLI MARTIAL ARTS0011
186MARCELO GARCIA ACADEMY/ALLIANCE0011
187MARCIO CRUZ BJJ0011
188GRACIE BARRA SANTA BARBARA0011
189GRACIE HUMAITA - LAS VEGAS0011
190FIGHTERZ CORNER0011
191FAITO TAMASHII COMBAT CLUB0011
192SABRE JIU JITSU0011
193PARAGON BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU SAN LUIS OBISPO0011
194POWER MMA0011
195ROBERTO TRAVEN BJJ0011
196RELSON GRACIE SAINT AUGUSTINE0011
197TEAM SANTOS0011
198TEAM SERAO0011
199UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO JIU JITSU TEAM0011