Ranking 2016 – Team Kids

2016 TEAM KIDS

RankAcademyNameFirstPlacePointsSecondPlacePointsThirdPlacePointsTotalPoints
1CHECKMAT909303981310
2SOUL FIGHTERS864198251087
3COALITION 9560331858979
4SOUL FIGHTERS / ARES BJJ7021356843
5KOLA AJOSE BJJ56710836711
6GRACIE FIGHTER522619547
7JEAN JACQUES MACHADO - TEAM PSD3066661433
8RG-CT3246336423
9RIBEIRO JJ3244815387
10TEAM MAXWELL2165715288
11NORTH BAY JIU JITSU207697283
12PENINSULA BJJ1444837229
13CROSLEY GRACIE TEAM729647215
14DDR JIU JITSU1534514212
15SMASH GYMS1356312210
16ELITE WORLD WARRIORS FEDERATION19890207
17COBRINHA BJJ153365194
18GUERRILLA JIU JITSU817240193
19KAIJIN996916184
20ESTEEM BJJ995720176
21EMPIRE JIU JITSU15309162
22CARLSON GRACIE TEAM903626152
23MAURICIO ALONSO BJJ / KOA FITNESS 634237142
24ARES BJJ903010130
25GRACIE BARRA ROHNERT PARK901524129
26DARCIO LIRA BJJ10869123
27GF TEAM90187115
28DETHRONE BASE CAMP FRESNO722715114
29AB MMA544514113
30BAY AREA FIGHT ACADEMY9993111
31CAMARILLO JIU JITSU63397109
32CRISPIM BJJ63369108
33HALO BJJ454217104
34CASCAO JIU JITSU81127100
35FABIO PRADO BJJ36481498
36CARLOS SAPAO JIU JITSU2763696
37ALVAREZ BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU819494
38ATOS JIU JISTU7261290
39GRACIE HUMAITA LAS VEGAS6318687
40CHARLES GRACIE - REDDING5427384
41TEAM MOREIRA6312984
42DUNHAM JIU-JITSU5421378
43GOLD COUNTRY JIU JITSU5415372
44IMC ACADEMY549366
45CHARLES GRACIE - RENO549063
46BEHRING JIU JITSU2727963
47GRACIE HUMAITA RENO540660
48UNITY JIU JITSU546060
49SERAO ACADEMY540559
50MARRA SENKI4512259
51CARDONAS BJJ3621259
52AKA540054
53CLEBER JIU JITSU3615253
54PARAGON BJJ2715951
55LOST BOYS450348
56GRACIE HUMAITA3612048
57ELITE TEAM VISALIA2715648
58INFINITE JIU JITSU450247
59COBRA KAI JIU JITSU369146
60DANVILLE JIU JITSU2718045
61ALLIANCE MARCELO GARCIA369045
62BRAZILIAN ACADEMY OF MIXED MARTIAL ARTS450045
63GRACIE BARRA366345
64OAKDALE MMA450045
65RICARDO BARROS BJJ279642
66EL DORADO HILLS BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU2715042
67CHARLES GRACIE - SAN MATEO1818642
68FABIN ROSA BJJ363140
69PRADO ACADEMY1821039
706 LEVELS363039
71WARRIOR BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU279339
72UFC GYM033639
73VILLS BROS BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU279238
74FABIO NOVAES BJJ276134
75WAZA BJJ276033
76XTREME COUTURE MMA273030
77RICHMOND COLLEGE PREP BJJ027330
78ALLIANCE SAN FRANCISCO270330
79ANTDAWGS MMA270330
80BJJ COACH, OVIEDO189330
81CIA PAULISTA270330
82FIGHT SPORTS186428
83RAUL CASTILLO MARTIAL ARTS270027
84ONE WORLD JIU JITSU270027
85PACIFIC MARTIAL ARTS189027
86PERFORMANCE FITNESS MMA270027
87MINDSET MARTIAL ARTS180927
88DRAGONS DEN MIXED MARTIAL ARTS270027
89DTS ACADEMY270027
90CESAR GRACIE JIU-JITSU270027
91THE CAVE ACADEMY 270027
92OAKDALE MMA BEHRING BJJ186226
93SYNERGY BJJ0151025
94RALPH GRACIE JIU JITSU018422
95HONOR ROLL BJJ018422
96AMERICAN TOP TEAM183122
97BAY JIU JITSU018321
98EL NIÑO TRAINING CENTER018321
99ESTEEM BJJ (GRACIE HUMAITA PHOENIX)091221
100SUPREMACY BJJ 183021
101CORDERO BJJ015520
102COMPLETE FAMILY MARTIAL ARTS CENTER180018
103CHECKMAT MAFRA180018
104CAIO TERRA ACADEMY180018
105CARLSON GRACIE HUMBOLDT JIU JITSU018018
106AMERICAN TOP TEAM VERO BEACH180018
107GRACIE BARRA ARCADIA180018
108HEROES MARTIAL ARTS018018
109NEUTRAL GROUNDS GRACIE JIU JITSU180018
110REDEMPTION FIGHT TEAM180018
111SYNDICATE180018
112TEAM DUMDUMAYA 180018
113SANDRO BATATA BJJ018018
114THE JUNGLE MMA180018
115TOTAL JIU JITSU LA180018
116KIOTO BJJ96116
117BEVERLY HILLS JIU-JITSU96116
118BASTOS BJJ MIDLAND96015
119OVER/UNDERBJJ96015
120GUY MEZGERS COMBAT SPORTS CLUB96015
121ROYCE GRACIE JIU JITSU FRESNO93315
122OHANA ACADEMY 93012
123HUMBOLDT BAY JIU JITSU09312
124BLACK HOLE BJJ93012
125CONNECT BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU93012
126DETHRONE012012
127ZENITH BJJ09110
128ZICRO ACADEMY9009
129RELSON GRACIE TEAM PAPAKOLEA JIU-JITSU ACADEMY9009
130ROCHA BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU ACADEMY0909
131RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ9009
132UFC GYM BJ PENN HAWAII9009
133TINGUINHA BJJ ACADEMY0909
134VIEIRA JIU-JITSU9009
135CLUBE DE JIU JITSU HOLLYWOOD9009
136CARLSON GRACIE ARCATA0099
137AMERICAN TOP TEAM WEST PALM BEACH9009
138ALLIANCE ORLANDO0909
139NORTH COAST SELF DEFENSE ACADEMY0909
140MAROMBA ACADEMIA AUSTRALIA9009
141MERCED MMA0909
142MERCED MMA BEHRING BJJ0639
143PFMMA0909
144IRON LION JIU-JITSU ACADEMY0909
145GRACIE-SAN MATEO0909
146GRAPPLING MASTERY9009
147FUSION MARTIAL ARTS9009
148GRACIE ACADEMY0909
149VORTEX JIU JITSU0628
150ULTIMATE ATHLETE0606
151YEMASO BJJ0066
152SHINGU FIGHTER FEDERATION OF MARTIAL ARTS0066
153SYNDICATE MMA0606
154LAST STAND YOUTH TEAM0066
155AMERICANA BJJ0606
156CHARLES GRACIE MODESTO0606
157CYCLONE0066
158BRUNO BASTOS ASSOCIATION0314
159UNIFIED BJJ0314
160TEAM ROCHA USA0033
161TRUJITSU BAKERSFIELD0303
162TURLOCK ACADEMY OF JIUJITSU0033
163TEAM LINK0303
164RONIN ATHLETICS0033
165RODRIGO FREITAS BJJ0303
166ART OF JIU JITSU0033
167ELITE TEAM EAST BAY JIU JITSU0033
168CHAMPIONS MMA0303
169NOVA GERACAO DAVIS0033
170RELSON GRACIE0303
171RIO COMBAT TEAM0033
172RIO COMBAT/ FABIO PRADO BJJ0033
173FIGHT CAPITAL GYM0303
174GRACIE BARRA PASADENA0303
175GROVELAND MMA0033
176GRACIE BARRA WHITTIER0303
177ITABORA BJJ0033
1780022
179CARLSON GRACIE MIAMI0011
180BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM0011
181GRACIE BARRA GARDEN GROVE0011
182FASI SPORT BJJ0011
183MACARRA BJJ0011
184SAMPA BJJ0011
185UFC GYM NORWALK0011