Ranking 2016 – Team Juvenile / Adults / Masters

2016 TEAM JUVENILE/ADULTS/MASTERS

RankAcademyNameFirstPlacePointsSecondPlacePointsThirdPlacePointsTotalPoints
1RG-CT14584501592067
2COALITION 9512244531791856
3CHECKMAT7472491081104
4SOUL FIGHTERS / ARES BJJ70218036918
5SOUL FIGHTERS63920146886
6PENINSULA BJJ4689639603
7GRACIE FIGHTER4329925556
8MAURICIO ALONSO BJJ / KOA FITNESS 3603629425
9ART OF JIU JITSU378309417
10RIBEIRO JJ3245117392
11CARLSON GRACIE TEAM2706344377
12ARES BJJ2792429332
13CROSLEY GRACIE TEAM2523615303
14GUERRILLA JIU JITSU1715439264
15KAIJIN1982421243
16UFC GYM1622424210
17FABIO PRADO BJJ1534510208
18GF TEAM162337202
19NORTH BAY JIU JITSU144308182
20RALPH GRACIE JIU JITSU1086012180
21DDR JIU JITSU549927180
22HEROES MARTIAL ARTS994823170
23HALO BJJ135923167
24NOVA GERACAO DAVIS1084512165
25INFINITE JIU JITSU108486162
26CIA PAULISTA995112162
27FIGHT AND FITNESS135240159
28AB MMA99543156
29ROMULO MELO BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU813632149
30GRACIE BARRA814813142
31ATOS JIU JISTU108211130
32GOLD COUNTRY JIU JITSU813014125
33ALVAREZ BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU81392122
34ALLIANCE SAN FRANCISCO10867121
35YEMASO BJJ543928121
36SERAO ACADEMY10893120
37GRACIE BARRA ROHNERT PARK277514116
38CHARLES GRACIE - SAN FRANCISCO81270108
39CASSIO WERNECK BJJ54459108
40CARLOS SAPAO JIU JITSU81189108
41PARAGON BJJ81159105
42DARCIO LIRA BJJ8118099
43ELITE TEAM EAST BAY JIU JITSU819696
44SMASH GYMS7291293
45DIEGO HERZOG BJJ8101091
46GRACIE HUMAITA RENO5427990
47PACIFIC MARTIAL ARTS7215390
48CORDERO BJJ4542289
49FABIN ROSA BJJ5427788
50ELITE TEAM VISALIA810384
51CAMARILLO JIU JITSU5430084
52MARIN MMA5418981
53FABIO NOVAES BJJ5415776
54CLEBER JIU JITSU5491275
55FIGHT SPORTS5418173
56GRACIE HUMAITA LAS VEGAS4524473
57JEAN JACQUES MACHADO - TEAM PSD5418072
58ALLIANCE ORLANDO3627770
59CAIO TERRA ACADEMY5412268
60CASCAO JIU JITSU4515868
61SYNERGY BJJ27181964
62CAIO TERRA ASSOCIATION546262
63CARDONAS BJJ4512461
64BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM3618660
65TRUJITSU BAKERSFIELD2724758
66TINGUINHA BJJ ACADEMY459357
67BEHRING JIU JITSU540357
68ALLIANCE456657
69BEVERLY HILLS JIU-JITSU3612654
70CHARLES GRACIE - BAFA540054
71ITABORA BJJ2718954
72EL NIÑO TRAINING CENTER540054
73MARRA SENKI456152
74EL DORADO HILLS BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU456051
75CHARLES GRACIE - SAN MATEO1827550
76SCHLOSSER BJJ / RIBEIRO JJ PALM BEACH3612149
77TEAM SILVA BJJ 2718348
78ZENITH BJJ369348
79CHARLES GRACIE - RENO450348
80MERCED MMA BEHRING BJJ369247
81TEAM NOVA UNIAO USA366446
82THE PIT2718045
83WARRIOR BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU279945
84RICARDO BARROS BJJ045045
85CLOVIS SILVA ACADEMIA2718045
86AMERICANA BJJ450045
87COBRINHA BJJ366143
88FREEFALL MMA2701239
89ROBERT DRYSDALE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU363039
90UNITY JIU JITSU363039
91TEAM MOREIRA2701239
92RMNU279137
93PARAGON SANTA MARIA279036
94GRACIE BARRA LONG BEACH279036
95BRAZILIAN ACADEMY OF MIXED MARTIAL ARTS033336
96TEAM MAXWELL189835
97LCCT USA270633
98CHARLES GRACIE - DALY CITY033033
99CYCLONE276033
100270431
101CISSERO BJJ270330
102FIGHT CAPITAL GYM273030
103TURLOCK ACADEMY OF JIUJITSU270330
104TRIBE030030
105DM BJJ270229
106RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ270128
107SABRE JIU JITSU270027
108PFMMA270027
109NWJJA270027
110TRIUNE JIU-JITSU BRASILEIRO270027
111TEAM SANTOS270027
112TACTICA BJJ018927
113STANDALONE BJJ270027
114DUNHAM JIU-JITSU189027
115DETHRONE BASE CAMP FRESNO270027
116CMA270027
117CRISPIM BJJ091827
118ESTEEM BJJ (GRACIE HUMAITA PHOENIX)027027
119ADAM PICCOLOTTI BJJ270027
120ADAMSON BROS270027
121AMERICAN TOP TEAM AVENTURA270027
122AMERICAN TOP TEAM183223
123SUPREMACY BJJ 183223
124SANDRO BATATA BJJ180523
125RIO COMBAT TEAM018523
126TIM BURRILL BJJ183122
127VILLS BROS BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU183021
128WEST COUNTY BJJ018321
129BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM LONG BEACH912021
130CARLSON GRACIE STAMFORD CESAR PEREIRA183021
131CARLSON GRACIE HUMBOLDT JIU JITSU018321
132ELITE WORLD WARRIORS FEDERATION180321
133ECUBJJ183021
134GRACIE BARRA PASADENA183021
135TEAM LINK180119
136TEAM ANDRE CIA PAULISTA180018
137RILION GRACIE ACADEMY180018
138NORTHWEST JIU JITSU ACADEMY018018
139FAITO TAMASHII COMBAT CLUB180018
140AMERICAN TOP TEAM WEST PALM BEACH180018
141ESTEEM BJJ09817
142GUY MEZGERS COMBAT SPORTS CLUB015217
143RELSON GRACIE TEAM PAPAKOLEA JIU-JITSU ACADEMY96217
144RENATO TAVARES93315
145ROYCE GRACIE JIU JITSU FRESNO09615
146OAKDALE MMA BEHRING BJJ015015
147OVER/UNDERBJJ012315
148LOST BOYS09615
149LOTUS CLUB SOUTHERN OREGON09615
150ICON JIU JITSU TEAM - USA96015
151GRACIE JIU-JITSU96015
152BAY JIU JITSU09615
153BAY AREA BOXING09615
154COBRA KAI JIU JITSU93214
155SOULCRAFT MARTIAL ARTS93214
156WOLFPACK BJJ93113
157WAND FIGHT TEAM93012
158KOVARS MARTIAL ARTS09312
159KPNUAVO UNAO HONOKAA HAWAII09312
160SHINGU FIGHTER FEDERATION OF MARTIAL ARTS09312
161PERFORMANCE FITNESS MMA90312
162DANVILLE JIU JITSU09312
163JAIME JARA BJJ09312
164AMAC09312
165AJ SOUSA BJJ CENTER93012
166ALL AMERICAN JIU JITSU09312
167IRONSIDE90211
168RAILROAD SQUARE BJJ90211
169VILLARDO JIU-JITSU ACADEMY90211
170KIOTO BJJ90110
171OHANA ACADEMY 90110
172GRACIE HUMAITA09110
173GRACIE BARRA CHINO09110
174AMERICAN TOP TEAM VERO BEACH09110
175BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM MELBOURNE FLORIDA90110
176CAVEIRINHA JIU JITSU FAMILY90110
177CHARLES GRACIE - REDDING0909
178BRUDDAS BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU0909
179CHECKMAT LUCAS LEITE9009
180CHARLES GRACIE - TRACY0909
181COMBAT BASE9009
182COMBAT BASE - VISALIA0909
183BAY AREA FIGHT ACADEMY0909
184BAY MMA AND FITNESS0909
185AMERICAN TOP TEAM BLACK BOXX9009
186AMERICAN TOP TEAM CAPE CORAL9009
187ALLIANCE LOS ANGELES0909
188JEAN JACQUES MACHADO BJJ0909
189KIMURA BJJ9009
190JUCAO9009
191MILTON BASTOS ACADEMY0909
192MACARRA BJJ9009
193PAULO RIBEIRO BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU (PRBJJ)9009
194KRON GRACIE JIU JITSU0909
195RAUL CASTILLO MARTIAL ARTS0909
196RENZO GRACIE LA9009
197SHOTOFORCE MMA0909
198SANDOVAL JIU JITSU0639
199RODNESS MARTIAL ARTS / NOVA UNIAO HAWAII0909
200REDING MARTIAL ARTS9009
201TRIALS MMA9009
202VIEIRA JIU-JITSU9009
203VORTEX JIU JITSU9009
204UNIFIED BJJ9009
205SILANOE JIU JITSU9009
206SKRAP PACK0909
207SYNDICATE9009
208STRIVE ACADEMY/FABIO PRADO BJJ0909
209LUCERO JIU JITSU0628
210TEAM JUCAO USA0617
211GRACIE BARRA NORTHRIDGE0617
212BRONX JIU JITSU0617
213BLACK HOLE BJJ0617
214BJJ REVOLUTION0606
215CLUBE DE JIU JITSU HOLLYWOOD0606
216CHARLES GRACIE ACADEMY0066
217CESAR GRACIE JIU-JITSU0606
218GRACIE BARRA NEW ENGLAND0606
219GRACIE MORUMBI0606
220TEAM ROCHA USA0066
221TRAVIS AFB BJJ0066
222STANFORD BJJ0066
223LOVATO JIU-JITSU0066
224KOLA AJOSE BJJ0066
225NOVA UNIAO0325
226MAXUM BJJ0314
227SAMPA BJJ0314
228TEAM FABIO CLEMENTE0314
229VINNY MAGALHAES BJJ0314
230GRACIE ACADEMY0044
231HONOR ROLL BJJ0314
232BJJ COACH, OVIEDO0314
233BRUDDAS BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU0033
234ALLIANCE MARCELO GARCIA0303
235CARLSON GRACIE ARCATA0033
236CLARK GRACIE BJJ0303
237JIU JTSU FOR THE PEOPLE / TEAM FABIO CLEMENTE0303
238GRACIE TAMPA (SOUTH)0033
239FENIX BJJ0303
240GLO GLO BRAZILLIAN JIU JITSU0033
241UNITED BJJ0303
242UBJJ0033
243XEQUEMATE0303
244WAZA BJJ0033
245TEAM BELIEVE0303
246SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA COMBAT CLUB0303
247RIO COMBAT/ FABIO PRADO BJJ0033
248RMBJJ ACADEMY0033
249REDEMPTION FIGHT TEAM0303
250PKG TRAINING CENTER0303
251LEANDRO LORENCO BJJ0303
252LIZARD BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU0303
253PEDRO SAUER JIU-JITSU ASSOC.0033
254MODESTO POWER - TURTLE ARMY0033
255ONE WORLD JIU JITSU0022
256KUGTAR0022
257TIGER MARTIAL ARTS0022
258ULTIMATE FITNESS0022
259COMBAT SPORTS ACADEMY0022
260CHECKMAT MAFRA0011
261CARLSON GRACIE LAKELAND0011
262FIGHTERZ CORNER0011
263GRACIE BARRA BURBANK- TEAM ALBERTO CRANE0011
264JUNGLE GYM0011
265JUNGLE MIAMI0011
266ZENITH CT CASA OF JIU-JITSU0011
267THE MINI GYM0011
268SYSTEMS TRAINING CENTER0011
269POWER MMA0011
270RENZO GRACIE LAS VEGAS0011
271SIERRA ADRENALINE0011