Ranking 2017 – Team Juvenile / Adults / Masters

2017 TEAM JUVENILE/ADULTS/MASTERS

RANKAcademyNameFirstPlacePointsSecondPlacePointsThirdPlacePointsTotalPoints
1COALITION 951251417941762
2RG-CT9545191571630
3SOUL FIGHTERS747222551024
4ARES BJJ77415347974
5CHECKMAT51315970742
6GRACIE FIGHTER50411155670
7MAURICIO ALONSO BJJ / KOA FITNESS 2977833408
8PENINSULA BJJ2075120278
9PARAGON BJJ207246237
10GRACIE BARRA1714218231
11CARLSON GRACIE TEAM1623622220
12ELITE TEAM VISALIA153425200
13RIBEIRO JJ1444213199
14HEROES MARTIAL ARTS1265118195
15INFINITE JIU JITSU1264516187
16HALO BJJ1263021177
17CROSLEY GRACIE TEAM135303168
18CASSIO WERNECK BJJ126333162
19MARIN MMA992714140
20GUERRILLA JIU JITSU723035137
21DDR JIU JITSU902413127
22DIEGO HERZOG BJJ11705122
23CESAR GRACIE JIU-JITSU108120120
24GF TEAM99182119
25AMERICAN ELITE GRAPPLING81279117
26TEAM MOREIRA45579111
27UFC GYM81219111
28ALLIANCE ORLANDO81218110
29BRAZILIAN ACADEMY OF MIXED MARTIAL ARTS90155110
30FABIN ROSA BJJ81189108
31ROMULO MELO BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU9096105
32GOLD COUNTRY JIU JITSU72275104
33SMASH GYMS72274103
34ALLIANCE7221699
35COBRA KAI JIU JITSU7215491
36KAIJIN MMA54181991
37YEMASO BJJ45331290
38SABRE JIU JITSU27421483
39ULTIMATE ATHLETE5418678
40FABIO NOVAES BJJ4527678
41SANDRO BATATA BJJ5418375
42ESTEEM BJJ5415372
43ALLIANCE SAN DIEGO5412571
44ALVAREZ BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU636271
45COBRINHA BJJ5412369
46EL NIÑO TRAINING CENTER5415069
47CLOVIS SILVA ACADEMIA549568
48AMAC4521268
49WARRIOR BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU549366
50EL DORADO HILLS BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU546363
51AMERICANA BJJ4512562
52CARDONAS BJJ4512562
53PACIFIC MARTIAL ARTS540660
54NORTH BAY JIU JITSU3691459
55TEAM ROCHA USA2727357
56INFINITE MARTIAL ARTS540357
57KIOTO BJJ459256
58ATOS JIU JISTU459256
59THE CAVE ACADEMY 2724455
60NICKDIAZ ACADEMY540054
61JEAN JACQUES MACHADO - TEAM PSD540054
62TEAM FABIO CLEMENTE3612048
63RMNU3612048
642718247
65GRACIE BARRA ROHNERT PARK18121646
66HUMBOLDT JIU JITSU450045
67CARLSON GRACIE MIAMI1815841
68SERAO ACADEMY1821039
69SHINGU FIGHTER FEDERATION OF MARTIAL ARTS360238
70TACTICA BJJ360238
71AB MMA276538
72BIG BREAK JIU-JITSU360238
73FREEFALL MMA1812737
74ALLIANCE SAN FRANCISCO270936
75CRISPIM BJJ273636
76MARRA SENKI279036
77OAKDALE MMA BEHRING BJJ279036
78UFC GYM URIJAH FABER1815235
79LEGACY MARTIAL ARTS276235
80GRACIE HUMAITA LAS VEGAS276235
81STANDALONE BJJ270633
82PSLPB CICERO COSTHA273030
83RCJ MACHADO1812030
84DARCIO LIRA BJJ1801230
85BEHRING LAST STAND270330
86ATTBAGA270229
87DANVILLE JIU JITSU270229
88TEAM MAXWELL189229
89ROYCE GRACIE JIU JITSU FRESNO270027
90SBG270027
91RICARDO BARROS BJJ189027
92DRAGON HOUSE270027
93ELITE TEAM MONTEREY189027
94EASTON BJJ270027
95AMERICAN TOP TEAM FORT LAUDERDALE270027
96COSTA JIU JITSU270027
97COMBAT BASE - VISALIA270027
98BUSHIDO FIGHT TEAM270027
99JAIME JARA BJJ186226
100ONE WORLD JIU JITSU186226
101AMERICAN TOP TEAM186125
102GRACIE BARRA NORTHRIDGE186024
103TRAVIS AFB BJJ186024
104GRACIE HUMAITA RENO180523
105DETHRONE BASE CAMP FRESNO180422
106GRAPPLING MASTERY180321
107CHARLES GRACIE - SAN FRANCISCO018321
108REDEMPTION FIGHT TEAM183021
109NOVA GERACAO DAVIS018220
110SANDOVAL JIU JITSU180220
111BARRIOS MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY180220
112CASA OF JIU-JITSU180119
113NOVA UNIAO FLORIDA180119
114SCHOLASTIC BJJ180018
115SDK/ARES BJJ180018
116TINGUINHA BJJ ACADEMY180018
117ULTIMATE BJJ180018
118USA JIU JITSU180018
119CHARLES GRACIE - TRACY180018
120CARLSON GRACIE HUMBOLDT JIU JITSU180018
121CARLSON GRACIE TEAM-FABIO PRADO BJJ180018
122CHARLES GRACIE - DALY CITY09918
123BAY AREA BOXING180018
124ALLIANCE MARCELO GARCIA180018
125GUARDIAN GYM018018
126EVOLVE TRAINING CENTER180018
127GRACIE BARRA PASEDENA180018
128LUCERO JIU JITSU96217
129ESSENTIAL JIU JITSU96116
130CASCAO JIU JITSU96116
131ESTEEM BJJ (GRACIE HUMAITA PHOENIX)012315
132WOLFPACK BJJ96015
133TIM BURRILL BJJ93214
134FIGHT AND FITNESS06814
135DUNHAM JIU-JITSU93113
136RENZO GRACIE ROCKLAND93113
137PRO-FACTION MARTIAL ARTS09312
138NOVA UNIAO012012
139SPARTAN TEAM BJJ09312
140DETHRONE09312
141GOLDEN GRIPS, BBJ012012
142CHARLES GRACIE SPARKS012012
143CHECKMAT USA012012
144CHARLES GRACIE - RENO06612
145BJJ REVOLUTION012012
146CAMARILLO JIU JITSU09312
147CARLSON GRACIE HENDERSON93012
148ACE MMA93012
149ARES BJJ ACADEMY09312
150BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM90312
1516 LEVELS90211
152CHARLES GRACIE ACADEMY09110
153LOST BOYS06410
154THE JUNGLE MMA90110
155ST. JOHNS BJJ & JUDO0909
156SOULCRAFT MARTIAL ARTS9009
157MARTIAL ARTS UNIVERSITY9009
158PRECISION JIU-JITSU9009
159XEQUEMATE9009
160WAZA BJJ0909
161WEST COUNTY BJJ0909
162KAMPHUIS-FABRICIO0909
163MACHADO9009
164EVOLVE ACADEMY9009
165CIA PAULISTA0909
166COMBAT BASE0909
167AMERICAN KICKBOXING ACADEMY0909
168N/A0628
169RENZO GRACIE WESTCHESTER0347
170ACADEMIA0347
171BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU GLOBETROTTERS0606
172BRUNO BASTOS ASSOCIATION0606
173FIGHTERZ CORNER0066
174DANILO CHERMAN BJJ0606
175MARCELO ALONSO BJJ0606
176KOA GRAPPLING0606
177KOA MOUNTAIN VIEW0606
178GRACIE JIU-JITSU VALLEJO0066
179HUMBOLDT0606
180HHCF0606
181RIO COMBAT/ FABIO PRADO BJJ0606
182MODERN TAEKWONDO ACADEMY0606
183NO ACADEMY0606
184SPARTAN JIU JITSU0606
185STRIVE ACADEMY/FABIO PRADO BJJ0606
186SYNERGY BJJ0606
187THE WAY OF THE WARRIOR0606
188ZENITH BJJ0066
189ULTIMATE FITNESS0055
190VILLARDO JIU-JITSU ACADEMY0314
191GRACIE SPORTS USA0314
192FIGHT CAPITAL GYM0314
193BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM MELBOURNE FLORIDA0314
194360 MMA0033
195CAIO TERRA ASSOCIATION0303
196CARLOS SAPAO JIU JITSU0033
197FLUID MARTIAL ARTS0303
198FREDSON PAIXAO ACADAMY0303
199FUSION MARTIAL ARTS0303
200DRAGONS DEN MIXED MARTIAL ARTS0033
201ECUBJJ0303
202ELITE TEAM EAST BAY JIU JITSU0033
203GRACIE FIGHTERS 2090033
204GRACIE HUMAITA0303
205HIGS GYM0033
206KOVARS MARTIAL ARTS0033
207LAMORINDA JIU JITSU0033
208MACARRA BJJ0303
209TRUE FIGHT CLUB0033
210ZICRO ACADEMY0303
211XTREEM JIU-JITSU0303
212TOUGH AS NAILS MMA 0303
213STANFORD BJJ0033
214SCHLOSSER BJJ / RIBEIRO JJ PALM BEACH0303
215RALPH GRACIE BERKELEY BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU ACADEMY0303
216RALPH HOUSE0033
217MASSACHUSETTS BJJ0303
218MIKE DE JESUS BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU0033
219PETALUMA JIU JITSU ACADEMY0033
220PEDRO SAUER JIU-JITSU ASSOC.0303
221MERCED MMA BEHRING BJJ0022
222WERNECK LEGION0022
223JACO JIU JITSU0022
224FABIO PRADO BJJ0022
225CORDERO BJJ0022
226BAY AREA FIGHT ACADEMY0022
227BAY JIU JITSU0022
228BABALUS IRON GYM0011
229BJJ COACH, OVIEDO0011
230HAMBY JIUJITSU0011
231GRACIE HUMAITA MICA0011
232RMBJJ DELRAY0011