Ranking 2017 – Team Juvenile / Adults / Masters

2017 TEAM JUVENILE/ADULTS/MASTERS

RankAcademyNameFirstPlacePointsSecondPlacePointsThirdPlacePointsTotalPoints
1COALITION 9566619554915
2RG-CT46822276766
3SOUL FIGHTERS38712323533
4ARES BJJ2887220380
5GRACIE FIGHTER2348416334
6CHECKMAT2346024318
7GRACIE BARRA1714218231
8MAURICIO ALONSO BJJ / KOA FITNESS 1622412198
9PENINSULA BJJ1265114191
10HALO BJJ1263018174
11CARLSON GRACIE TEAM991519133
12GF TEAM99182119
13ALLIANCE ORLANDO81218110
14FABIN ROSA BJJ81189108
15INFINITE JIU JITSU721810100
16MARIN MMA7218898
17BRAZILIAN ACADEMY OF MIXED MARTIAL ARTS906298
18ALLIANCE6312681
19FABIO NOVAES BJJ4527678
20ULTIMATE ATHLETE5418678
21KAIJIN MMA5418476
22ALVAREZ BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU636271
23DDR JIU JITSU36241070
24CROSLEY GRACIE TEAM5412066
25RIBEIRO JJ546464
26CARDONAS BJJ4512562
27EL NIÑO TRAINING CENTER546060
28ATOS JIU JISTU459256
29KIOTO BJJ459256
30ALLIANCE SAN DIEGO3612250
31HEROES MARTIAL ARTS1824648
32RMNU3612048
33TEAM FABIO CLEMENTE3612048
34GRACIE BARRA ROHNERT PARK18121646
35GUERRILLA JIU JITSU18121444
36CARLSON GRACIE MIAMI1815841
37UFC GYM2712039
38BIG BREAK JIU-JITSU360238
39GOLD COUNTRY JIU JITSU1818238
40DIEGO HERZOG BJJ360238
41NORTH BAY JIU JITSU360238
42SHINGU FIGHTER FEDERATION OF MARTIAL ARTS360238
43TACTICA BJJ360238
44ROMULO MELO BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU360036
45MARRA SENKI279036
46LEGACY MARTIAL ARTS276235
47FREEFALL MMA1812434
48AMAC1812232
49AMERICANA BJJ1812232
50PSLPB CICERO COSTHA273030
51RCJ MACHADO1812030
52SERAO ACADEMY1812030
53TEAM MOREIRA1812030
54ATTBAGA270229
55ELITE TEAM VISALIA186226
56ONE WORLD JIU JITSU186226
57JAIME JARA BJJ186226
58UFC GYM URIJAH FABER186226
59AMERICAN TOP TEAM186125
60CASSIO WERNECK BJJ186024
61GRACIE BARRA NORTHRIDGE186024
62PARAGON BJJ186024
63TRAVIS AFB BJJ186024
64YEMASO BJJ186024
65SMASH GYMS180422
66DETHRONE BASE CAMP FRESNO180422
67GRAPPLING MASTERY180321
68GRACIE HUMAITA RENO180220
69SANDOVAL JIU JITSU180220
70BARRIOS MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY180220
71TEAM MAXWELL180220
72CASA OF JIU-JITSU180119
73NOVA UNIAO FLORIDA180119
74RICARDO BARROS BJJ180018
75SCHOLASTIC BJJ180018
76SDK/ARES BJJ180018
77HUMBOLDT JIU JITSU180018
78DARCIO LIRA BJJ180018
79ELITE TEAM MONTEREY180018
80CHARLES GRACIE - TRACY180018
81GRACIE BARRA PASEDENA180018
82EVOLVE TRAINING CENTER180018
83BAY AREA BOXING180018
84ALLIANCE MARCELO GARCIA180018
85CARLSON GRACIE TEAM-FABIO PRADO BJJ180018
86CARLSON GRACIE HUMBOLDT JIU JITSU180018
87TINGUINHA BJJ ACADEMY180018
88ULTIMATE BJJ180018
89USA JIU JITSU180018
90ESSENTIAL JIU JITSU96116
91WOLFPACK BJJ96015
92TIM BURRILL BJJ93214
93FIGHT AND FITNESS06814
94RENZO GRACIE ROCKLAND93113
95NOVA UNIAO012012
96GOLDEN GRIPS, BBJ012012
97ESTEEM BJJ (GRACIE HUMAITA PHOENIX)012012
98CHARLES GRACIE SPARKS012012
99CHECKMAT USA012012
100BJJ REVOLUTION012012
101CESAR GRACIE JIU-JITSU012012
102BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM90312
103ACE MMA93012
1046 LEVELS90211
105THE CAVE ACADEMY 06410
106THE JUNGLE MMA90110
107LOST BOYS06410
108MARTIAL ARTS UNIVERSITY9009
109MACHADO9009
110SOULCRAFT MARTIAL ARTS9009
111PRECISION JIU-JITSU9009
112EVOLVE ACADEMY9009
113XEQUEMATE9009
114AB MMA0628
115SABRE JIU JITSU0628
116N/A0628
117RENZO GRACIE WESTCHESTER0347
118ACADEMIA0347
119BRUNO BASTOS ASSOCIATION0606
120BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU GLOBETROTTERS0606
121CHARLES GRACIE - DALY CITY0066
122ESTEEM BJJ0606
123EL DORADO HILLS BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU0606
124DANILO CHERMAN BJJ0606
125COBRA KAI JIU JITSU0606
126RIO COMBAT/ FABIO PRADO BJJ0606
127SPARTAN JIU JITSU0606
128STRIVE ACADEMY/FABIO PRADO BJJ0606
129SYNERGY BJJ0606
130THE WAY OF THE WARRIOR0606
131NO ACADEMY0606
132MODERN TAEKWONDO ACADEMY0606
133HHCF0606
134HUMBOLDT0606
135KOA GRAPPLING0606
136KOA MOUNTAIN VIEW0606
137ZENITH BJJ0066
138VILLARDO JIU-JITSU ACADEMY0314
139GRACIE SPORTS USA0314
140BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM MELBOURNE FLORIDA0314
141CAIO TERRA ASSOCIATION0303
142ECUBJJ0303
143FUSION MARTIAL ARTS0303
144GRACIE HUMAITA0303
145MASSACHUSETTS BJJ0303
146MACARRA BJJ0303
147SCHLOSSER BJJ / RIBEIRO JJ PALM BEACH0303
148PEDRO SAUER JIU-JITSU ASSOC.0303
149ZICRO ACADEMY0303
150XTREEM JIU-JITSU0303
151TOUGH AS NAILS MMA 0303
152WERNECK LEGION0022
153ULTIMATE FITNESS0022
154MERCED MMA BEHRING BJJ0022
155NOVA GERACAO DAVIS0022
156JACO JIU JITSU0022
157FABIO PRADO BJJ0022
158CORDERO BJJ0022
159DANVILLE JIU JITSU0022
160CLOVIS SILVA ACADEMIA0022
161BAY AREA FIGHT ACADEMY0022
162BAY JIU JITSU0022
163BJJ COACH, OVIEDO0011
164HAMBY JIUJITSU0011
165RMBJJ DELRAY0011