Ranking 2018 – Team Juvenile / Adults / Masters

2018 TEAM JUVENILE/ADULTS/MASTERS

RANKACADEMYFirstPlacePointsSecondPlacePointsThirdPlacePointsTotalPoints
1COALITION 9514584561442058
2ARES BJJ882159591100
3RALPH GRACIE783207841074
4NORCAL BROTHERS729231601020
5CAIO TERRA ACADEMY3157214401
6ONE WORLD JIU JITSU2977517389
7CAIO TERRA ASSOCIATION2616324348
8EMPIRE JIU JITSU2616322346
9CHECKMAT13512667328
10SOUL FIGHTERS2346615315
11RIBEIRO JJ2074543295
12PARAGON BJJ1625113226
13CARLSON GRACIE TEAM1803015225
14GRACIE FIGHTER1713913223
15GUERRILLA JIU JITSU1356915219
16CASSIO WERNECK BJJ906318171
17NICKDIAZ ACADEMY1352411170
18HEROES MARTIAL ARTS458717149
19GRACIE BARRA108308146
20DARCIO LIRA BJJ90278125
21SMASH GYMS99215125
22DDR JIU JITSU11734124
23GRACIE BARRA ROHNERT PARK367216124
24ESTEEM BJJ812714122
25FABIN ROSA BJJ90246120
26INFINITE JIU JITSU812413118
27WARRIOR BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU10890117
28BLACK SHEEP JIU JITSU90212113
29CHARLES GRACIE - SAN MATEO722714113
30SERAO ACADEMY90155110
31AMERICAN ELITE GRAPPLING72306108
32GUARDIAN GYM633310106
33CROSLEY GRACIE TEAM721518105
34KAIJIN MMA72247103
35LAMORINDA JIU JITSU63336102
36SABRE JIU JITSU6333399
37HALO BJJ5433592
38ALLIANCE5418981
39DIEGO HERZOG BJJ6315078
40GOLD COUNTRY JIU JITSU549972
41EL NIÑO TRAINING CENTER5412066
42RIO COMBAT TEAM549063
43TEAM MOREIRA2727963
44YEMASO BJJ4515363
45CARDONAS BJJ546262
46NORTH BAY JIU JITSU36121159
47ALLIANCE SAN DIEGO540256
48CASA CHIMEYO/LAVIN MMA540054
49MIKYO RIGGS JIU-JITSU540054
50TEAM DUMDUMAYA 3615354
51THE CAVE ACADEMY 1830452
52UFC GYM456152
53WEST COUNTY BJJ450348
54SANDOVAL JIU JITSU3612048
55ATOS MODESTO2718348
56BEHRING LAST STAND279945
57CLEBER JIU JITSU2718045
58HIGH CALIBER JIU JITSU1818743
59RALPH GRACIE BERKELEY1824042
60AMERICANA BJJ1821342
61AKA366042
62ULTIMATE FITNESS366042
63NOVA GERACAO DAVIS279541
64AMERICAN TOP TEAM1821140
65INFINITE MARTIAL ARTS273939
66GLOGLO BJJ1815639
67OAKDALE MMA BEHRING BJJ276538
68PACIFIC MARTIAL ARTS1818238
6910TH PLANET WALNUT CREEK1818238
70FIGHT SPORTS360137
71MARIN MMA1812636
72BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM360036
73TINGUINHA BJJ ACADEMY279036
74MARRA SENKI276134
75AB MMA189633
76BATTLE CONTROL BJJ276033
77SANDRO BATATA BJJ189633
78CRISPIM BJJ270532
79GRANITE BAY JIUJITSU270330
80STANDALONE BJJ027330
81AKA ELITE GRAPPLING270229
82ADAMSON BROS270027
83DRAGON HOUSE270027
84CHARLES GRACIE - RENO270027
85CHARLES GRACIE FREMONT270027
86EVOLVE TRAINING CENTER270027
87FOUR ELEMENTS FITNESS270027
88GF TEAM270027
89KUGTAR270027
90PACIFIC RING SPORTS/RCT270027
91BIG BREAK JIU-JITSU186226
92ACE JIU JITSU186024
9310TH PLANET186024
94CESAR GRACIE JIU-JITSU186024
95CHARLES GRACIE186024
96JEAN JACQUES MACHADO - TEAM PSD186024
97SYNERGY BJJ186024
98CHARLES GRACIE - SAN FRANCISCO0121123
99MIXED GRAPPLING ARTS180422
100LOWELL ANDERSON BJJ-USA180422
101GRACIE HUMAITA183021
102BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM MELBOURNE FLORIDA183021
103EL DORADO HILLS BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU180321
104BAY AREA BOXING180321
105BAY JIU JITSU018220
106NOVA UNIAO FLORIDA180220
107ALLIANCE ORLANDO018119
108DETHRONE180119
109DRAGONS DEN MIXED MARTIAL ARTS180018
110AEG JIU-JITSU180018
111GRACIE HUMAITA RENO180018
112FREEFALL MMA018018
113SDK/ARES BJJ180018
114ROMULO MELO BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU180018
115TURLOCK ACADEMY OF JIUJITSU015015
116GRAPPLING MASTERY96015
117GRACIE TAMPA (SOUTH)96015
118ATOS ORLANDO93315
119CIA PAULISTA09615
120CHECKMAT USA93214
121ROGUE EMPIRE012214
122SPARTAN TEAM BJJ93214
123ULTIMATE BJJ012113
124XCELL JIU JITSU93012
125SAS TEAM USA93012
126TIGER MARTIAL ARTS09312
127ALLIANCE SOUTH FLORIDA93012
128GRACIE JIU-JITSU VALLEJO09312
129GARTH TAYLOR JIU JITSU09312
130PRO-FACTION MARTIAL ARTS09312
131MIKE DE JESUS BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU93012
132THE ARMORY90110
133RMNU90110
134RICE BROS BJJ9009
135START BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU9009
136NORTHWEST JIU JITSU ACADEMY0909
137NOR-CAL FIGHTING ALLIANCE0909
138MARCIO MOREIRA BJJ0909
139LEGACY MARTIAL ARTS9009
140PAINTED DEMONS JIU JITSU9009
141GRACIE HUMAITA WINNIPEG0909
142HALCYON0909
143BERIMBOLO FIGHT TEAM0909
144EASTON BJJ0099
145CS JIU JITSU0909
146DANVILLE JIU JITSU0909
147ESPOSITO JIU-JITSU9009
148RALPH GRACIE JIU-JITSU BERKELEY0628
149TACTICA BJJ0606
150TEAM MAXWELL0606
151ZAPATA JIU-JITSU0606
152CHARLES GRACIE ACADEMY0606
153FIGHTERZ CORNER0055
154UFC GYM RENO0055
155ULTIMATE ATHLETE0314
156GRACIE BARRA PASADENA0044
157ELITE TEAM MONTEREY0044
158ELITE TEAM VISALIA0314
159BEHRING JIU JITSU0044
160ALLIANCE SAN FRANCISCO0044
161ACADEMIA JIU-JITSU0314
162ANIBAL LOBO JIU JITSU/PEDRO SAUER NW0033
163BIG O BJJ0033
164CARLEY GRACIE JIU-JITSU ACADEMY0033
165CHECKMAT ANTDAWGS MMA0303
166CHECKMAT MURPHJITSU0303
167ITABORA BJJ0033
168RICARDO BARROS BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU0033
169MARCO NASCIMENTO JIU-JITSU0303
170MEGATON BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU ACADEMY0033
171MODERN TAEKWONDO ACADEMY0033
172VIEIRA JIU-JITSU0303
173VILLARDO JIU-JITSU ACADEMY0303
174YBOR CITY JIU-JITSU CLUB0303
175TEAM SANTOS0033
176STANFORD BJJ0033
177ROYCE GRACIE JIU JITSU FRESNO0033
178SAMURAI BJJ0022
179WAZA BJJ0022
180LOST BOYS0022
181LOTUS ACADEMY0022
182RALPH GRACIE DUBLIN0022
183KAIZEN MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY0022
184KOVARS SATORI ACADEMY0022
185GLO GLO BRAZILLIAN JIU JITSU0022
186CHARLES GRACIE JIU JITSU SAN FRANCISCO0022
187ACE MMA0022
188RALPH GRACIE ASSOCIATION SACRAMENTO0011
189PACIFIC TOP TEAM0011
190START JIU-JITSU0011
191TEAM MARCELO PEREIRA 0011
192TEAM RENZO GRACIE0011
193THE JUNGLE MMA0011